Just Legal Group Leicester specialists in Immigration Law, Employment Law, Wills & Personal Injury.

Just Immigration

We are regulated by the OISC to advise in all aspects of Immigration and Asylum law from Initial application to representation on Appeal at the Tribunal.

Just Employment

We can assist you in your employment dispute, including compromise agreements, advice and assistance at the Employment Tribunal.

Just Wills

We can assist you in preparation of your will to ensure your estate is given in accordance with your wishes.

OISC Regulated

Just Legal Group is are regulated to provide immigration advice by the OISC

We are regulated to provide immigration advice by the OISC Ref: F201100283

Just Legal Group is regulated by the Claims management regulator in respect of regulated claims management activities and its registration is recorded on the website:

www.claimsregulation.gov.uk

Just Legal Group's certificate no is CRM27157 Just Legal Group is a trading name of Just Legal (Leicester) Limited

Testimonials

"Thank you for a great service. Your offices were were professional and friendly. I will see you in the future for my settlement applicaiton...."

Mohammed

Veiw all our testimonials


Just Immigration - Ensure you receive up to date immigration advice and assistance. Just Legal Group

Dependent Relatives


You can apply for permission to settle permanently here (known as 'indefinite leave to enter or remain') if you are:

aged 18 or over; and
a parent, grandparent, brother, sister, son or daughter of a British citizen or person settled in the UK.

Can you apply?

You can apply to join a settled person in the UK if:

You need long-term personal care to perform every day tasks, such as washing and cooking.
-The care you need is not available in the country where you are living, either because it is not available and there is no person in the country where you are living who can reasonably provide it or it is not affordable.
-Your sponsor can show that he or she is able to provide adequate maintenance, accommodation and care for you without having to rely on public funds. -Your sponsor will need to sign a sponsorship undertaking form to confirm that they will be responsible for your care without relying on public funds for a period of at least 5 years.

Applying for a visa

You can only apply if you are outside the UK. You must obtain a visa as an adult dependent relative before you travel here.

we can assist you if your have such an applicaiotn pleae call us on 0116 2664680